L-R Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels, Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski, Reeve Brad Saluk, Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Councillor Luke Ingeberg, Councillor Debra Litke

L-R Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels, Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski, Reeve Brad Saluk, Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Councillor Luke Ingeberg, Councillor Debra Litke

 

The RM of Brokenhead is comprised of one Reeve and four councillors at large.

  • Reeve: Brad Saluk
  • Deputy Reeve: Sean Michaels
  • Councillor: Debra Litke
  • Councillor: Bruce Modrzejewski
  • Councillor: Luke Ingeberg
  • Chief Administrative Officer: Sue Sutherland, CMMA

Contact Information

Reeve Brad Saluk
Ph.  204-268-5540
Email:  bsaluk@rmofbrokenhead.ca

Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels
Ph.  204-268-5555
Email:  smichaels@rmofbrokenhead.ca

Councillor Debra Litke
Ph.  204-266-1703
Email:  dlitke@rmofbrokenhead.ca

Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski
Ph.  204-268-5340
Email:  bmodrzejewski@rmofbrokenhead.ca

Councillor Luke Ingeberg
Ph.  204-266-2534
Email:  lingeberg@rmofbrokenhead.ca

Committee Appointments

Reeve Brad Saluk

  • Agassiz Weed Control District
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Development Corporation
  • Brokenhead River Planning District
  • Eastern Regional Municipal Lobby Committee
  • Whiteshell Laboratories Community Regeneration Partnership (Alternate)
  • Personnel & Transportation

Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels

  • Age Friendly Association
  • Association for Community Living
  • Beausejour & District Chamber of Commerce
  • Beausejour Handivan Inc.
  • Eastman Regional Community Health Committee
  • Eastman Tourism Association
  • Garson Arena Board (Alternate)
  • Red River North Trails Association
  • LUD of Tyndall-Garson (Alternate)

Councillor Debra Litke

  • Beausejour Brokenhead Fire Department
  • Brokenhead River Regional Library
  • EMO Committee
  • Garson Centennial Centre
  • Winnipeg River Brokenhead C.F.D.C.
  • Beausejour & District Chamber of Commerce (Alternate)
  • Red River North Trails Association (Alternate)
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Development Corporation (Alternate)
  • Legislative & Finance

Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski

  • Agassiz Weed Control District
  • Brokenhead River Planning District
  • Cooks Creek Conservation District
  • LUD of Tyndall-Garson
  • Brokenhead River Community Hall
  • Whiteshell Laboratories Community Regeneration Partnership
  • Personnel & Transportation

Councillor Luke Ingeberg

  • Beausejour Brokenhead Fire Department
  • Broken-Beau Historical Society
  • Brokenhead River Planning District (Alternate)
  • Brokenhead River Recreation District Commission
  • EMO Committee
  • Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron #249 50th Anniversary Reunion Committee
  • Garson Arena Board
  • Legislative & Finance

COMPENSATION & EXPENSES
AS AT MAY 31st, 2017

(UNAUDITED)

NameMonthly
Indemnity
Additional Payroll
for Meetings
Total Payroll
in May
Year-to-Date
Payroll
MileageParkingCommunication
Allowance
Total Expenses
in May
Year-to-Date
Expenses
Year-to-Date
Payments
Reeve Brad Saluk1,994.10100.002,094.1010,370.5058.80100.00158.80781.7511,152.25
Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels1,820.70700.002,520.7010,303.50290.5727.00100.00417.571,319.7511,623.25
Councillor Debra Litke1,647.30400.002,047.309,136.5064.6866.01130.69529.419,665.91
Councillor Luke Ingeberg1,647.301,647.308,636.50100.00100.00570.009,206.50
Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski1,647.30100.001,747.309,075.50100.00100.00792.959,868.45
TOTALS:8,756.701,300.0010,056.7047,522.50414.0527.00466.01907.063,993.8651,516.36